September 20th, 2019

Impala Love 2

SPN Name That Cap Challenge 6 - Day 97

Rules & Info. about the Challenge
Day 96 Cap:
The image of Sam was from 8x06 "Southern Comfort".

NTC6_0096


5 people guessed correctly: itsnotmymind gingersnap1224 sandy79 casey28 ellerkay.

Just about everybody got it right.

Ready for the next cap? Good Luck!

NTC6_0097
[CLUE: (click to open)]"You're gonna make your own choices, even if I don't like 'em. Even if I really, really don't like 'em. That's just something I'm gonna have to get used to."

You have until I post the next cap on Tuesday, September 24th
to comment with your 3 guesses.


Jared 2

Just 'Cause

SPN601Random_0125
This cap is from 6x01 "Exile On Main St.".
Click to see the full-sized cap.


Sam saying goodbye to Dean before we knew he was soulless.

  • Had an okay Thursday that ran long as usual. What a shocker! LOL But yay! The weekend is here again, so I'm happy. Hoping to get a lot done. Wish me luck!
  • SPN Name That Cap Challenge 6 - Day 97
  • Hey! It's Friday again, so you know what that means. Share your current or recent SPN FanFic readings with everyone over at positively_spn. C'mon...you know you wanna. ;)
Have a good Friday folks. *hugs*